Menu
⚠ Kindly inform us of any food allergies or dietary restrictions.
Small Bites
-
Wings
$16Jerk, mango buffalo, lemon pepper, sweet chili, fried.
-
Escovitch Salmon Bites
$20 -
Fish Cake
$16 -
Mussels
$18Coconut curry or white wine.
-
Oxtail Empanadas
$20Tender oxtail wrapped in a crispy, golden empanada shell, served with a side of dipping sauce.
-
Shrimp
$18Jerk - buffalo - fried - sweet chili.
-
Vegetable Spring Roll
$14Vegetarian.
-
Carib Soul House Salad
$12Spring mix lettuce with cherry tomato, cucumber, and balsamic vinaigrette. Add protein options: chicken, shrimp, salmon, oxtails for an additional charge.
-
Caesar Salad
$12Chopped romaine lettuce garlicky croutons. Tossed in a creamy dressing. Parmesan cheese. Add protein options: chicken, shrimp, salmon, oxtails for an additional charge.
-
Vegetable Chow Mein
$15Savory stir-fried noodles with crisp, seasonal vegetables in a light sauce.
Entrées
-
Braised Oxtail
$35Rice & peas with market vegetables.
-
Curry Goat
$32Jasmine rice with market vegetables.
-
Red Stripe Jerk Chicken
$32Rice and peas served with market vegetables.
-
Carib Soul Lobster Tail
$40Coconut curry - jerk - grilled - Thai sweet chili. Garlic parmesan mashed potatoes with market vegetables.
-
Carib Soul Pasta
$20Homemade fresh daily pasta sauce with red & green peppers and onion. Add protein options: chicken, shrimp, salmon, oxtails for an additional charge.
-
Rosemary Mint Glazed Lamb Chop
$40Garlic parmesan mashed potatoes served with market vegetables.
-
Brown Stew Chicken
$30Rice and peas with market vegetables.
-
Salmon
$35Rice and peas accompanied by seasonal market vegetables. Coconut curry - jerk - grilled - Thai sweet chili.
-
Crispy Chicken Tenders & Golden Fries
$12 -
Wings & Fries
$12
Sides
-
Garlic Parmesan Mash Potato
$10 -
Jasmine Rice
$9 -
French Fries
$9 -
Rice & Peas
$9 -
Market Vegetables
$9 -
Fried Sweet Plantain
$9 -
String Beans
$9Garlic butter or steam.
-
Mac & Cheese
$18
Desserts
-
Cheesecake
$9 -
Red Velvet Cake
$9
No dishes match. Try another search.
Hungry already?
Order online, or book a table and come in.
